Privacy statement

ETS Zakelijke Dienstverlening v.o.f., settled at Pastoriestraat 74, Eindhoven, is responsible for processing personal data as mentioned in this privacy policy.

General

Contact:
ETS Zakelijke Dienstverlening ( futher: ETS )
Pastoriestraat 74
5623 AT Eindhoven
Tel: 0402430999
Email: info@ets.nl   

Mr. A.J.F.M. van Bladel is the data protection officer of ETS Zakelijke Dienstverlening.  He can be reached at ton.van.bladel@ets.nl. The substitute data protection officer is Mr. J. van Dorst MSc. He can be reached at john.van.dorst@ets.nl.


The privacy policy describes what personal data we process and for what purposes: 

ETS processes your personal data because of your use of our services and or you provide us your data. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • Firstname and lastname
  • Sex
  • Date of birth
  • Place of birth
  • Adress
  • Telephonenumber
  • Emailadress
  • Other personal data you provide us 
  • Financial data 
  • Legal information
  • Bankaccount number
  • Marital status

Special and sensitive personal data we process: 

  • Social security number (BSN)
  • Passport details necessary for the Act. WWFT

Purposes for processing Personal data

  • To call or email you, or send you documents to carry out our services.
  • To carry out services.
  • ETS processes all Personal data used for filing your tax return form and for preparing the annual report of your company.

Automated decisions 

Based on automated decisions ETS takes no decisions that could have personal consequences. 
These are decisions taken by Computing systems and application software without the intervention of a human person. 
ETS uses the following application software

  • Taks software of Elsevier 
    • Personal tax return
    • Company tax return
    • Sales- and ICP tax return
  • Accounting software of Unit4 
    • Bookkeeping
    • Preparation of the annual accounts
    • Publication of the annual accounts at the KvK
    • Financing requests at banks
    • Sales- and ICP tax
  • Salary processing software of Microloon
    • Preparation of payslips
    • Wage tax return
  • Database software of Unit4
    • CMS software
  • Microsoft Office
    • Word
    • Excel
    • Access
    • Outlook

How long do we retain Personal Data

We only retain your Personal Data for as long as is necessary for the purposes of the use of the Data.

Sharing Personal data with third parties

ETS never sells data to third parties. Your data only will be used for performing our services or , when necessary for legal obligations.  

Your legal rights

Under data protection laws you have rights in relation to your personal data that include the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to portability of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at info@ets.nl.
You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive or refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.
  
We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.
  
We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you.

If you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the "Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens” (AP), the Dutch supervisory authority for data protection issues . https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
We should be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.

Data security

We have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or accessed without authorisation. We also allow access to your personal data only to those employees and partners who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they must keep it confidential.
 
We have procedures in place to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach if we are legally required to.

ETS Zakelijke Dienstverlening

A.J.F.M. van Bladel